Duboisia myoporoides, corkwood - magic-plants ethnobotany

search
Go to content

Main menu:

Duboisia myoporoides, corkwood

Botanical names: Duboisia myoporoides, Entrecasteauxia elliptica
Solanaceae
Common names: boacouillo, boanco, pituri
English: corkwood
Spanish: palo corcho
French: ?
German: ?
Active constituents: scopolamine, hyoscyamine

Duboisia myoporoides, corkwood
Duboisia myoporoides, corkwood
illustration from Koehler's medicinal plants
 
weberseeds.nl
Copyright 2016. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu